Lizzy (lizzy123456) wrote,
Lizzy
lizzy123456

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

boredem sucks

okay well im extremely bored so lets update this shindig.
(haha what a word. love it.)

today was alright.
ch1-work there so mariah and i have some pretty good times

social studies-went to the multipurpose room to see this thing on china

math-uhmm.. boring?

science-TEST! it think i bombed it but ok.

lunch-uhmm fun?

gym-DODGEBALL!!!!!!! fun stuff. cody and mariah are thee sweetest people in that hour so yeah!

choir-the songs are gay. but whatever.

english-steven and i kept saying "YOU WILL NOW DIE FROM BASIL POSIONING!" haha great stuff.


uhmm yeah then i came home and watched Big Mommas House with my sister.


well i also learned today that austins last day of school with us is wednesday... ='( i dont want him to leave...


uhmm heres a quiz thing that i stole from kelsey (LOVE YA!)



Name 20 friends in no particular order...

1. Mike
2. Mariah
3. Peter
4. Nick
5. Cody
6. Austin S
7. Kelsey P
8. Stephanie D
9. Krysten
10. Austin M
11. David
12. Jeff
13. Rachel
14. Megz
15. Spencer
16. Jenna
17. Becky
18. Justin
19. Steven J
20. Richard

Now answer the following questions...


A. Who is #8 going out with?: this kid named Stevie i think...

B. Is #9 a boy or a girl? : Girl

C. Would #11 and #2 make a cute couple? : David and Mariah? uhmm maybe?

D. How about #18 and #4? : Justin and Nick??!?! WTH!?!?!? NO!

E. What grade is #17 in? : 7th.

F. When was the last time you talked to #12? : like 2 weeks ago?

G. What is #6's favorite band? : uhmm idk, but we used to sing Coheed and Cambria all the time... (im gunna miss that =()

H. Does #1 have any siblings? : oh man, 1 brother and 3 sisters? i think

I. Would you ever date #3? : Peter?? nahh hes like my brother and my papi =P

J. Would you ever date #7? : Kelsey? NO!

K. Is #16 single? : Yes

L. What's #15's last name? : Petro

M. What's #5's middle name? : pesssh idk

N. What's #10's fantasy? : HAHA BEYONCE!!!

O. Would #14 and #19 make a good couple? Nope!

P. What school does #20 go to? : Mine.

Q. Tell me a random fact about #11? : he's an asthmetic!

R. And #1: we're in love ♥

S. And #3: hes my dad =P

T. And #2: She's my best friend.

U. Have you ever had a crush on #16? : uhm no

V. Where does #9 live? : in a house.

W. What's #4's favorite color? : blue?? idk

X. Would you makeout with #3? : NO!

Y. Are #5 & #6 best friends? : nope

Z. Does #8 like #19? : as friends yes.


yeahh comment please!!!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments
J. Would you ever date #7? : Kelsey? NO!
*winks* common lizzy you know you want this.
oh yes! *wink wink*
but im not a dyke! lol
cool cool
yeah.. but it would've been AWESOME if i would've put your name in there X( sorry!!!

I LOVE YOU MICHELLE!
ha, dont be


BECUASE LIZZY!!!





I LOVE YOU TOO!!! ;]